May 11, 2021

InterMat Wrestling – 2021 NHSCA Freshman National placewinners

[ad_1]

195 lbs NHSCA Freshman National Champion Sawyer Bartelt (Photo/Jason Fulmore; SEWrestle.com)

2021 NHSCA Freshman National Placewinners

106 lbs placewinners

1st – Beric Jordan (OH)

2nd – Isaiah Quintero (CA)

3rd – Ethan Rivera (FL)

4th – Draegen Orine (MO)

5th – Matthew Marlow (NY)

6th – Peyton Ellis (RI)

7th – Bryson Valdez (NM)

8th – Porter Matecki (MO)

113 lbs placewinners

1st – Colby Crouch (IL)

2nd – Ryan Bennett (OH)

3rd – Mason Ziegler (PA)

4th – Tyson Sherlock (MD)

5th – Mason Kernan (PA)

6th – Brycen Arbogast (VA)

7th – Cooper Hornack (PA)

8th – Terry Langley Jr. (OH)

120 lbs placewinners

1st – Jake Crapps (GA)

2nd – Matthew Hart (OH)

3rd – Nick Jones (PA)

4th – Omar Ayoub (OH)

5th – Kyrel Leavell (IN)

6th – Michael Trujillo (AZ)

7th – Bryce Luna (CA)

8th – Blake Aumiller (PA)

126 lbs placewinners

1st – LJ Araujo (ND)

2nd – Mitchell Faglioni (VA)

3rd – Gabriel Bouyssou (RI)

4th – Gavin Linsman (MO)

5th – Andrew Wittenberg (FL)

6th – Bryce Griffin (IL)

7th – Gavin Bauder (CA)

8th – Chase Frameli (PA)

132 lbs placewinners

1st – Cameron Catrabone (NY)

2nd – Judah Aybar (MD)

3rd – D’mitri Alarcon (CO)

4th – EJ Parco (CA)

5th – Landon Desselle (TN)

6th – Tristin Greene (OH)

7th – Brandon Cody (FL)

8th – Austin Simmons (CA)

138 lbs placewinners

1st – Miguel Estrada (CA)

2nd – Ethan Birden (OH)

3rd – Jake Honey (CA)

4th – Tyler Bienus (NJ)

5th – Brent Nicolosi (MA)

6th – Luke Greiner (NY)

7th – Eli Murray (NC)

8th – Brandon Bauer (NJ)

145 lbs placewinners

1st – Seth Larson (GA)

2nd – Oliver Howard (AL)

3rd – Latrell Schafer (GA)

4th – Noah Hall (VA)

5th – Thomas Potter (VA)

6th – Tyrus Jangula (ND)

7th – Eddie Nietenbach (OH)

8th – Gunner Holland (FL)

152 lbs placewinners

1st – Zack Ryder (NY)

2nd – Bodie Morgan (PA)

3rd – Kevin Olavarria Montilla (PA)

4th – Shawn Taylor (PA)

5th – Ryan Gavick (PA)

6th – Tyler Secoy (GA)

7th – Griffin Lundeen (MN)

8th – Joseph LaPenna (PA)

160 lbs placewinners

1st – Nate Taylor (CT)

2nd – Gunner Cramblett (OH)

3rd – Hoke Poe-Hogan (GA)

4th – Creed Thomas (GA)

5th – Vincent Lee (NJ)

6th – Calvin Lachman (PA)

7th – Sam Szerlip (NY)

8th – Ryan Gallagher (PA)

170 lbs placewinners

1st – Rune Lawrence (PA)

2nd – Landen Shurtleff (UT)

3rd – Ryland Whitworth (CA)

4th – Cayaen Smith (UT)

5th – Tre Wilfong (NC)

6th – Bryce Phillips (MD)

7th – Manny Aller (OH)

8th – Jayden Ashlock (MO)

182 lbs placewinners

1st – Tucker Paynter (PA)

2nd – Landon Williams (AL)

3rd – Michael Murillo (CA)

4th – Eugenio Franco (CA)

5th – Andrew Wier (MO)

6th – Dom Iaquinto (CT)

7th – Adam Zumbar (OH)

8th – Liam Carroll (PA)

195 lbs placewinners

1st – Sawyer Bartelt (FL)

2nd – Carter Neves (OH)

3rd – Parker Ferrell (VA)

4th – Ricky Thomas (OK)

5th – Cash Henderson (UT)

6th – Jason Heming (VA)

7th – Aiden Hight (PA)

8th – Dylan Greenstein (MA)

220 lbs placewinners

1st – Dante Burns (PA)

2nd – Jaylen Young (IN)

3rd – Chefren Spodnik (CT)

4th – Mike Fell (PA)

5th – Timothy Wine (IN)

6th – Judd Harvey (CO)

7th – Diego Pelletier (KY)

8th – Garrett Shaffer (PA)

285 lbs placewinners

1st – Navarro Schunke (SD)

2nd – Spencer Lanosga (LA)

3rd – Brandon Toranzo (NJ)

4th – JaQuavian Daniels (GA)

5th – Austin McNaughtan (UT)

6th – Joe Collins (PA)

7th – Colton Naylor (WV)

8th – Connor Bushey (NY)



[ad_2]

Source link