May 14, 2021

InterMat Wrestling – 2021 NJCAA National Championship Final Results

[ad_1]

Clackamas CC wins their third consecutive NJCAA national championship (Photo/NJCAA.com)

Final Team Scores

1. Clackamas 152.5

2. Western Wyoming 147

3. Iowa Central 129

4. Pratt 126.5

5. Northeastern Oklahoma 125

6. North Idaho 92.5

7. Northwest Kansas Tech 81.5

8. Indian Hills 81

9. Iowa Western 80

10. Rochester CTC 79

Championship Finals

125 – Michael Spangler (Pratt) tech Cameron Enriquez (Clackamas) 18-2

133 – Zeth Brower (Clackamas) fall Jason Henschel (Pratt) 3:18

141 – Chinzorig Tsermaa (Northwest Kansas Tech) tech Bret Minor (Iowa Central) 24-9

149 – Sal Silva (North Idaho) dec Jacob Beeson (Pratt) 3-1

157 – Isaiah Crosby (Iowa Western) maj Dayton Porsch (Pratt) 16-4

165 – Christian Minto (North Iowa Area) dec Keaton Geerts (Iowa Central) 13-6

174 – Jose Rodriguez (Iowa Central) fall Mason Christensen (Western Wyoming) 6:17

184 – Jacari Deal (Northwest Kansas Tech) dec Gavin Christofferson (Rochester CTC) 7-4

197 – Zach Ferris (Cloud) dec Jose Valdez (North Iowa Area) 3-2TB

285 – Mitchell Williamson (Iowa Lakes) dec Jorden Pryor (Iowa Central) 3-1SV

Third Place

125 – Garrett Ricks (Western Wyoming) dec Aidan Harris (Iowa Central) 9-3

133 – Parker Dobrocky (Rochester CTC) dec Caleb Meekins (Indian Hills) 5-3

141 – Marckis Branford (Clackamas) fall Caleb Nathan (Western Wyoming) 3:51

149 – Deville Dentis (Clackamas) fall Alex Young (Labette) 6:45

157 – Anthony Herrera (Western Wyoming) dec Chinges Tsermaa (Northwest Kansas Tech) 4-2SV

165 – Seth Brossard (Rochester CTC) dec Austin Raby (SW Oregon) 15-13SV

174 – Dax Bennett (Clackamas) dec Navarro Nanpuya (North Idaho) 14-12SV

184 – Deron Pulliam (Indian Hills) dec Jackson White (Northeastern Oklahoma) 5-2

197 – Tarik Sutkoivc (Clackamas) dec Tyler Scheurn (Western Wyoming) 6-3

285 – Dan Baker (Northeastern Oklahoma) fall Cohle Feliciano (North Idaho) 1:21

Fifth Place

125 – Chris Busutil (Indian Hills) fall Aseel Almudhala (Henry Ford) 2:41

133 – James Davis (Cloud) MedFFT Ryan Smith (Cowley)

141 – Creighton Baughman (Iowa Western) fall Blake Gonzalez (Northeastern Oklahoma) 2:01

149 – Dylan Brown (Northeastern Oklahoma) MedFFT Malik Johnson (Cowley)

157 – Trent Silva (Clackamas) dec Brandon Bollinger (North Idaho) 9-8

165 – Fabian Padilla (Iowa Western) dec Collin Smith (Western Wyoming) 4-1

174 – Dayton Fields (Northeastern Oklahoma) dec Jacobi Deal (Northwest Kansas Tech) 7-3

184 – Michael Gasper (Clackamas) MedFFT Jaden Roberts (Rowan)

197 – Josh McFarland (Iowa Western) dec Seth Sarasua (Northeastern Oklahoma) 3-2

285 – Devon Dawson (Pratt) fall Curtis Ruff (Triton) 6:28

Seventh Place

125 – Andres Russi (Joliet) fall Riley Weir (Labette) 1:56

133 – Destin Summers (Western Wyoming) fall Marquis Kemp (Otero) 6:56

141 – Victor Guzman (Indian Hills) dec Jacob Mitchell (Pratt) 11-10

149 – Cameron Metcalf (Western Wyoming) maj Nathan Lendt (Ellsworth) 11-3

157 – Josh Parks (Northeastern Oklahoma) fall Jake Patterson (Cowley) 1:42

165 – Weston Presser (North Idaho) tech Tyson Villalpando (Neosho) 16-1

174 – Massoma Endene (Iowa Lakes) dec Wyatt Simon (Rochester CTC) 7-0

184 – Andrew Nicholson (Western Wyoming) dec Deston Miller (Pratt) 6-4

197 – Khris Walton (Indian Hills) dec Ryan Murphy (Neosho) 4-2

285 – Jared Roehl (Mott) fall Wyatt Kearn (Western Wyoming) 1:29



[ad_2]

Source link